Privacy policy

WHAT ARE THE PURPOSES OF THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

The processing of your data through the website www.ragussa.com is intended to create an account in order to manage your registration on the website and proceed to manage your participation in the different actions developed on the website . Likewise, your data may be used to send commercial information, including by electronic means, about our products and services, as well as third parties that have the same commercial purposes if you have expressly accepted these services in the form where your data They were collected.
The treatment of your data through the web www.ragussa.com is intended to contact Creaciones Punta Ragussa, S.A. to raise doubts, queries, recommendations, suggestions, etc.
The data processing is necessary to achieve an optimal provision of the navigation services available to the User. Creations Punta Ragussa, S.A. undertake to collect those data that are strictly necessary for each of the purposes listed here. You will be informed in your case, of the obligation to provide certain data.
Creations Punta Ragussa, S.A. guarantees the confidentiality and security of the data provided by the Users.
The contribution of the data through the aforementioned channels is voluntary and informed.
The User will be responsible for the veracity of the data provided, reserving the right to exclude from the registered services any User who has provided false information, without prejudice to the other actions that may be provided by Law.

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the voluntary consent that is requested.

WHO WILL RECEIVE YOUR DATA?

Personal data will be communicated to collaborators of Creaciones Punta Ragussa, S.A. that manage the web site and the shipments with commercial information, to which security levels of protection of personal data are required according to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS BY THE USER:

1) Right of access to the personal data of the interested party. The interested party can obtain confirmation on whether Creaciones Punta Ragussa, S.A. It deals with personal data that concerns you.
2) Right of rectification, that is, the interested party has the right to request a rectification of the inaccurate data.
3) Right of withdrawal, the interested party can request that they stop treating their data without undue delay, among others, because these are no longer necessary, the consent has been withdrawn etc.
4) Right to limit the processing of data, that is, the user may request that their personal data not be applied to the processing operations that in each case would correspond.
5) Right of opposition, if the interested party opposes the treatment, Creaciones Punta Ragussa, S.A. will stop processing your data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
6) Right to the portability of the data, by which interested parties may request Creaciones Punta Ragussa, S.A. the structured downloading of your data or the transmission thereof directly to a third entity, if technically possible.
The User can exercise their rights by requesting Creaciones Punta Ragussa, S.A. through the email address ragussa@ragussa.com accompanying in any case, a copy of your national identity document, passport or other valid document that identifies you.
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by sending an email to ragussa@ragussa.com
Similarly, if the User has any doubt about the exercise of their rights, they can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency to resolve any questions about them at the address http://www.agpd.es. Likewise, interested parties may submit a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when they have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of their rights, at Calle de Jorge Juan, 6, 28001 Madrid, contact telephone number: 912 66 35 17.

SECURITY MEASURES

Creations Punta Ragussa, S.A. will treat all the data under the strictest confidentiality, applying the security, technical and organizational measures that correspond according to the applicable legislation.
Creations Punta Ragussa, S.A. maintains security levels for the protection of personal data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and has established all the technical means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data provided by the User through the website, without prejudice to inform you that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.
Creations Punta Ragussa, S.A. undertakes to comply with the duty of secrecy and confidentiality with respect to personal data processed in accordance with the applicable legislation.

AUTOMATED DECISIONS AND ELABORATION OF PROFILES

Users are informed that automated decisions will not be taken, nor will profiles be developed.

HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

The personal data provided through the website www.ragussa.com will be treated provided that the cancellation of the account on the website by the interested party is not requested.
The personal identification data offered by the interested party to manage the sending of information by electronic means will be retained until its deletion is requested by the interested party through the procedure provided in the section “Exercise of rights by the User”

HOW WE HAVE OBTAINED YOUR DATA?

The data processed by Creaciones Punta Ragussa, S.A. are those that the User has voluntarily provided through the completion of the registration form provided for that purpose in the channels enabled on the website.

WHAT CATEGORY OF DATA ARE TREATED?

The categories of data that are treated are identification data. Specially protected data is not processed.

RIGHT TO SUBMIT A CLAIM TO THE CONTROL AUTHORITIES

Interested parties are informed of the possibility of informing the Spanish Data Protection Agency of any incident regarding the processing of their data. The Spanish Agency for Data Protection has the function of ensuring compliance with the legislation and controlling its application. You can contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection through the web address http://www.agpd.es or by phone 912 66 35 17.

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the identifying data of the company are presented below:

Creaciones Punta Ragussa, S.A.
CIF: A78067196
Mercantile Registry of Madrid, Volume 658, General 639, section 3, page 13, sheet 66699, entry 3.

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información. ACEPTAR

Aviso de cookies